Apprenticeship Programs & Standards

The Apprenticeship Programs and Standards table below contains all the active state-registered apprenticeship programs with links to the program standards for each of those programs.

You can also get lists of registered apprenticeship programs by county. These PDF files for each county are sorted by occupation and list all programs that cover that county, including contact information.

Files below can be obtained in a different format by contacting the Apprenticeship Section.

Oregon Approved Standards (www.oregon.gov) are available on Oregon's website.

Use our online Apprenticeship Registration and Tracking System (ARTS) database to look up an apprenticeship program.

You can also use ARTS to check on the status of an individual apprentice.

Program Name/Standards Acrobat PDF file PDF Size Occupations Prog ID
A-1 Landscaping and Construction, Inc. 155 KB Landscape Technician 1909

Advantage Manufacturing Technologies Apprenticeship Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

117 KB Machinist 1815
Aerospace Joint Apprenticeship Committee 241 KB

Aircraft Interiors Assembly Mechanic
Aircraft Mechanic Airframe
Composite Manufacturing Specialist
Machinist
Machinist (Aircraft Oriented)
Maintenance Machinist
Maintenance Machinist (Aircraft Oriented)
Manufacturing Precision Metal Fabricator
Outside Marine Machinist
Tool and Die Maker

1828

Alcoa Industrial Maintenance Electrician JATC
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

129 KB Industrial Maintenance Electrician 0612

Alcoa Industrial Maintenance Mechanic JATC
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

130 KB Industrial Maintenance Mechanic 0614
All American Marine, Inc. - Machinery Assemblery 110 KB Machinery Assembler 1932
All American Marine, Inc. - Shipfitter/Fabricator 107 KB Shipfitter/Fabricator 1933

Ardagh Group/GMP Maintenance In-Plant Apprenticeship Committee

131 KB

Industrial Maintenance Mechanic/Repairer

0510

Areva NP, Inc. 243 KB

Industrial Instrument Technician
Industrial Maintenance Electrician
Industrial Pipefitter
Industrial Millwright

1842
Aries Mechanical Inc. Apprenticeship Committee 117 KB Plumber 1946

Avista Corporation

137 KB Maintenance Lineman 0488
Axiall Corporation Apprenticeship 124 KB

Industrial Maintenance Electrician
Industrial Maintenance Mechanic

1826

Bennu Glass Apprenticeship Program

110 KB

Industrial Maintenance Electrician

1918

Benton Rural Electric Association Apprenticeship Committee

119 KB

Lineman
Meter Repairman

0277

Binyon Vision Center (Program is Currently in an INACTIVE Status)

108 KB Dispensing Optician 1769

Boise Paper Solutions Industrial Plant Program

211 KB

Industrial Instrument Technician
Industrial Maintenance Electrician
Industrial Maintenance Millwright
Industrial Maintenance Pipefitter

0127
C & H Maya Trucking Inc. 107 KB Tractor-trailor Truck Driver (Non-construction) 1944
C & R Tractor & Landscaping, Inc. Apprenticeship Committee 153 KB Landscape Construction Worker 1930

Centralia City Light Apprenticeship Committee

136 KB

Hydro Plant Operator
Lineman
Meter Technician
Sub-Station Operator

0292

Chelan County Public Utility District No. 1 Apprenticeship Committee

181 KB

Electric Utility Technician
Generation Mechanic
Generation Wireman
Lineman
Meterman
Operator
Power System Wireman
Water Technician

0164
City of Blaine Lineman Apprenticeship 102 KB Lineman 1914

City of Chewelah
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

114 KB Lineman 0571

City of Ellensburg - Gas
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

112 KB Gas Main Fitter 0567

City of Ellensburg Energy Services Department

118 KB Lineman 0534

City of Milton PUD & IBEW #483 Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

157 KB Line Electrician 1807

City of Richland, Energy Services Department, Local Union Nr 77, IBEW Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

123 KB

Electrical Mechanic (Wireman, Electrician)
Lineman
Meter Repairman

0281

City of Seattle, Washington Apprenticeship Committee

324 KB

Automotive Mechanic
Automotive Sheet Metal
Cable Splicer
Drainage and Wastewater Collection Worker
Duplicating Equipment Operator
Electrician Constructor
Generation Electrician Constructor
Hydroelectric Maintenance Machinist
Lineworker
Meter Electrician
Utility Construction Worker
Water Pipe Worker

0208

City of Sumas Lineman Apprenticeship Committee

120 KB Lineman 0507

City of Tacoma - Public Works Traffic Engineering Apprenticeship Committee

127 KB Signal Lighting Electrician 0084

City of Tacoma - Water Division Apprenticeship Committee

158 KB Potable Water Supply and Service Worker 0059

Clallam County P.U.D. No. 1 Apprenticeship Committee

151 KB

Lineman
Substation and Equipment Technician
Substation and Meter Technician

0103

Clark County P.U.D. No. 1 Apprenticeship Committee

133 KB

Appliance Repairman
Lineman
Meterman

0163

Columbia Basin Physical Therapy Inc. P.S.
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

112 KB Physical Therapist Assistant 1809

Columbia Rural Electric Association Apprenticeship Committee

152 KB

Lineman
Meterman

0630

Community Transit/I.A.M. District 160 Apprenticeship Committee

165 KB

Automotive Body & Fender
Automotive Partsman
Coach Heavy Diesel Mechanic

0224

Construction Industry Training Council of Washington

194 KB Carpenter 0591

Construction Industry Training Council of Washington

197 KB Construction Electrician 0592

Construction Industry Training Council of Washington

196 KB Construction Equipment Operator 1810

Construction Industry Training Council of Washington

193 KB

Heating/Air Conditioning Installer & Servicer

0635

Construction Industry Training Council of Washington 173 KB Low Energy/Sound Communication Technician
Residential Wireman
1948

Construction Industry Training Council of Washington

184 KB

Painter-Decorator

0628

Construction Industry Training Council of Washington

198 KB

Plumber

0636

Construction Industry Training Council of Washington

185 KB

Sheet Metal Worker

0637

Cowlitz County P.U.D. Apprenticeship Committee

124 KB

Lineman
Meterman

0350

C-Tran/Machinist Local #1432 Apprenticeship Committee

149 KB

Body Repairer, Bus
Coach Heavy Duty Diesel Mechanic
Facilities Maintenance Mechanic

0631

CTS Apprenticeship Committee 146 KB Low Energy/Sound & Communication Electrician 1863
Custom Ocular Prosthetics 112 KB Ocularist (Artificial Eye Maker) 1907

Dimensional Communications

122 KB

Electronics Systems Technician

1760

Dispensing Optician Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee

118 KB

Dispensing Optician

0624

Division of Capitol Facilities Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

149 KB

Diesel-Electric Set Specialist
Locksmith
Maintenance Carpenter
Maintenance Electrician/Electronics
Maintenance Painters
Maintenance Sign Painters

0129

Eastern Washington - Northeast Oregon Pipe Trades Apprenticeship Committee

181 KB

Maintenance Plumber/Steamfitter
Plumber
Refrigeration Fitter
Residential Plumber
Steamfitter

0086

Eastern Washington and Northern Idaho Painters and Allied Trades Apprenticeship Committee

237 KB

Carpet Layer, Linoleum & Resilient Tile
Drywall Finisher
Glass Installer, Auto
Glazier
Painter-Decorator
Sign and Pictorial Painter

0161

Educational Services District 112 Southwest Washington Child Care Consortium Program, The

129 KB

Child Care Assistant/Associate I
Child Care Site Coordinator/Associate II

1813

Electrocom

121 KB

Electronic Systems Technician

1281

Electroimpact, Inc. Plant Apprenticeship Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

120 KB

Machinist

1752

Electronic Security Association of Washington Apprenticeship

127 KB

Fire and Burglar Alarm Technician

1754

Elmhurst Mutual Power & Light Company Apprenticeship Committee

121 KB

Lineman

1801

Energy Northwest Industrial Maintenance Electrician

118 KB

Industrial Maintenance Electrician

0646

Essentials Skin & Wellness Center
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status
126 KB Esthetician 1860

Evco Sound & Electronics Inc.

156 KB

Low Voltage Technician

0043

Everett Events Center Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

151 KB Stationary Engineer 1823
Eye Care Specialists 149 KB Dispensing Optician 1846

Ferry County P.U.D. No. 1 Apprenticeship Committee

128 KB

Lineman

0260

Floormart Inc. - Tile Setter Apprenticeship Committee

132 KB

Tile Setter

1275

Floormart Inc. Carpet, Linoleum, and Soft Tile Layer

128 KB

Carpet, Linoleum & Soft Floor Layers

0650

Fluor Hanford Industrial Maintenance Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

339 KB

Automotive Mechanic
Boilermaker
Equipment Operator (Operating Engineer)
Heavy Duty Equipment Repairman
Industrial Carpenter
Industrial Locksmith/Safemaster
Industrial Maintenance Electrician
Instrument Technician
Lineman
Machinist
Maintenance Asbestos Worker/Insulator
Millwright
Painter/Decorator
Plumber Steamfitter
Sheet Metal
Sign and Pictorial Painter
Substation Maintenance Electrician

0132

Franklin P.U.D. - Local 77 IBEW Apprenticeship Committee

125 KB

Lineman
Meterman
Substation Electrician

1184

Georgia Pacific and the AWPPW Local #5 Apprenticeship Committee

145 KB

Industrial Instrument Mechanic
Industrial Machinist (Maintenance)
Industrial Maintenance Electrician
Industrial Maintenance Millwright
Industrial Maintenance Repairer (Level of Preservation)
Industrial Mobile Maintenance Mechanic
Industrial Pipefitter/Welder (Maintenance)
Industrial Predictive/Preventive Mechanic
Industrial Sheet Metal Worker/Welder (Maintenance)

0596

Glaziers, Architectural Metal and Glassworkers Commercial Apprenticeship Committee

161 KB

Commercial Glazier
Sealant Applicator

0294

Glaziers, Architectural Metal & Glassworkers Residential Apprenticeship Committee 155 KB Residential Glazier 1785

Grant County PUD No. 2 Apprenticeship Committee

228 KB

Electronics Technician
Hydro Electrician
Hydro Mechanic
Lineman
Meter Technician
Power Plant Operator
Power System Electrician

0192

Grays Harbor Fire Distict #2 JATC 125 KB Firefighter/Paramedic 1824

Grays Harbor P.U.D. No. 1 Apprenticeship Committee

145 KB

Lineman
Meterman
System Dispatcher
Utility Wireman

0175

Greater Puget Sound Area Automotive Machinists Apprenticeship Committee

144 KB

Automotive Body and Fender
Automotive Machinist (Automotive Repair Shop)
Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic
Machinist Automotive (Machine Shop)
Trailer, Container and Van Repair Mechanic

0095

Greater Puget Sound Area Precision Sheet Metal Apprenticeship Committee

137 KB

Sheet Metal Worker (Manufacturing only)

1279

Greater Puget Sound Electrical Workers Apprenticeship Committee

177 KB

Marine Electrician

0105

Hair We Are LLC
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

112 KB

Cosmetologist

1759

Hampton Lumber Mills Washington Operations - Darrington

173 KB

Industrial Maintenance Millwright

1803

Hampton Lumber Mills Washington Operations - Morton

172 KB

Industrial Maintenance Millwright

1804

Hampton Lumber Mills Washington Operations - Randle

172 KB

Industrial Maintenance Millwright

1805

Happy Hour Salon Apprenticeship Program   Manicurist 1947

Honeywell Machinist Apprenticeship Plant Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

113 KB

Machinist

0651

Hoquiam Fire Department Apprenticeship Committee

112 KB

Firefighter

0276

I.E.C. of Washington Apprenticeship and Training Committee

204 KB

Construction Electrician
Limited Energy/Sound & Communication Electrician
Residential Electrician

0519

IAM/Boeing Joint Apprenticeship Committee

301 KB

Cellular Manufacturing Machinist
Blue Streak Mechanic
Composite Manufacturing Technician
Industrial Electronic Maintenance Technician
Jig & Fixture Tool Maker
Machine Tool Maintenance Mechanic
Machinist
Maintenance Machinist
Metal Structures Technician
Model Maker
NC Spar Mill Operator
Tool & Cutter Grinder
Tool & Die Maker
Tooling Inspector

0154

Ice Floe LLC dba Nichols Brothers Boat Builders - Machinery Assembler 115 KB Machinery Assembler 1923
Ice Floe LLC dba Nichols Brothers Boat Builders - Marine Painter 112 KB Marine Painter 1924
Ice Floe LLC dba Nichols Brothers Boat Builders - Marine Pipefitter 113 KB Marine Pipefitter 1925
Ice Floe LLC dba Nichols Brothers Boat Builders - Production Welder 115 KB Production Welder 1927
Ice Floe LLC dba Nichols Brothers Boat Builders - Shipfitter/Fabricator 112 KB Shipfitter/Fabricator 1928

Inland Empire Electrical Training Trust

226 KB

Construction Electrician
Low Energy/Sound and Communication Technician
Residential Electrician

0143

Inland Empire Fire Protection Apprenticeship Committee 145 KB Sprinkler Fitter 1895

Inland Empire Plumbing and Pipefitting Industry Apprenticeship Training Committee

195 KB

Maintenance Plumber/Steamfitter
Plumber
Refrigeration Fitter
Residential Plumber
Steamfitter

0053

Inland Empire Roofers and Employers Apprenticeship Committee

156 KB

Roofer

0214

Inland Fire Protection, Inc. 152 KB Sprinkler Fitter 1847

Inland Northwest Chapter Associated General Contractors Carpenters AC

201 KB

Carpenter

0559

Inland Northwest Chapter Associated General Contractors Operators AC

195 KB

Construction Equipment Operator

0560

Inland Northwest Masonry Apprenticeship Committee

151 KB

Brick & Block Finisher
Bricklayer
Cleaner, Pointer & Caulker
Terrazzo Worker
Tile, Terrazzo & Marble Finisher
Tile Setter

0160

Intalco Aluminum Corporation Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

191 KB

Industrial Maintenance Machinist
Industrial Mason
Industrial Meter & Instrument Technician
Industrial Mobile Equipment Mechanic
Industrial Sheetmetal Fabricator
Industrial Substation Electrician
Industrial Welder-Fabricator

0627

International Association of Heat and Frost Insulators and Allied Workers Apprenticeship Committee

162 KB

Asbestos Worker

0272

International Union of Elevator Constructors, Local 19 - National Elevator Industry Educational Program

141 KB

Elevator Constructor Mechanic

1618

International Union of Operating Engineers Local #280 Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

198 KB

Facilities Custodial Services Technician
Stationary Engineer

0265

Jefferson County PUD Apprenticeship Committee 123 KB Lineman 1943

Jennings Barber Lounge, LLC.
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

105 KB Barber 1862
JTS Inc. 118 KB Tree Trimmer 1919

Kittitas County PUD No. 1
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

108 KB

Lineman

1773

KVA Electric, Inc. JATC 126 KB Substation Technician 1840

Lakeview Light & Power and IBEW Local Union #483

220 KB

Line Electrician
Meter Technician

0616

Lewis County P.U.D. Apprenticeship Committee

141 KB

Hydrocraft Worker
Lineman
Meterman

0068

Longworth Studio 103 KB Manicurist 1934

LOTT Clean Water Alliance Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

163 KB

Control Systems Technician
Maintenance Technician

1835

LOTT Alliance Wastewater Operator Apprenticeship Committee

153 KB

Wastewater Treatment Plant Operator

0291

LU 112 - NECA Electrical Apprenticeship Committee

239 KB

Inside Wireman
Low Energy/Sound & Communication
Residential Electrician

0081

Martin Luther King Housing Development Association Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status
179 KB Maintenance Technician (Apartment/Residential) 1833

Mason County Public Utility District #3 Apprenticeship Committee

149 KB

Lineman
Meterman
Tree Trimmer
Utility Wireman

0167

Mason County PUD #1 Apprenticeship Committee

146 KB

Lineman

0063

Master Millwork Cabinet Makers Apprenticeship Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

133 KB

Millmen and Cabinet Makers
Production Mill Cabinet

0407

McCleary Light, Power Light and Power Maintenance Apprenticeship Standards
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

109 KB

Maintenance Lineman

0513

Mercer Island Fire Department Plant Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

107 KB

Firefighter

0117

Millennium Bulk Terminals Apprenticeship Committee 109 KB Industrial Maintenance Electrician 1920
Ms. JO'Z Town Barber Apprenticeship Program 104 KB Barber 1921

Multicare Health System - Health Unit Coordinator Apprenticeship & Training Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

117 KB

Health Unit Coordinator

1671

Multicare Health System (MHS) CT - MRI Apprenticeship Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

130 KB

Computed Tomography (CT)
Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI)

1753

Nespelem Valley Electric Cooperative Inc.
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

107 KB

Lineman

1774

North Cascade Eye Associates

108 KB

Dispensing Optician

0603

Northeastern Washington-Northern Idaho Sheet Metal Apprenticeship Committee

175 KB

HVAC Service Worker
HVAC Test, Adjust and Balance Technician
Residential Sheet Metal Worker
Sheet Metal Worker

0152

Northwest Automotive Heavy Duty Equipment Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

137 KB

Auto Refinisher Technician
Automotive Technician (Automotive Repair Shop)
Automotive Body Technician
Automotive Parts Technician
Heavy Duty Equipment Technician

0054

Northwest Independent Contractors Association Apprenticeship Committee

160 KB

Carpet, Linoleum & Soft Tile Layer

1795

Northwest Laborers Apprenticeship Committee

172 KB

Laborer
Laborer (City of Seattle)
Laborer (Shipyard Worker)

0071

Northwest Line Construction Industry JATC

201 KB

Construction Lineman

0487

Northwest Washington Electrical Industry Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee

304 KB

Inside Wireman
Limited Energy/Sound and Communication Technician
Maintenance Electrician
Neon Signman
Residential Wireman
Shop Electrician

0065

Northwest Washington Pipe Trades Apprenticeship Committee

252 KB

Maintenance Plumber/Steamfitter
Marine Pipefitter
Plumber
HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Residential Plumber
Steamfitter

0094

Oak Harbor Police Department

126 KB

Police Officer

0645

Oceana Spa 121 KB

Esthetician

1915

OHOP Mutual Light Company Apprenticeship Committee

203 KB

Line Electrician
Tree Trimmer

0625

Okanogan County Electric (Lineman)
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

109 KB

Lineman

0376

Okanogan County Electric Cooperative Meter Electrician
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

107 KB

Meter Electrician

0634

Olympia Firefighters Apprenticeship Committee

130 KB

Firefighter

0539

Operating Engineers Regional Training Program JATC

215 KB

Construction Equipment Operator
Heavy Duty Repairman Mechanic
Hoisting Engineer
Construction Site Surveyor/Technical Engineer

0058

Orcas Power & Light Cooperative 129 KB Lineman 0108
Oregon SW Washington IUOE Local 701 Stationary Engineer JATC 135 KB Stationary Engineer
Industrial Maintenance Electrician
1938

Oregon and Southwest Washington Glaziers, Architectural Metal and Glass Workers JATC

71 KB

Residential Glazier

0186

Pacific County PUD No. 2 Apprenticeship Committee

134 KB

Electrical Maintenance Technician
Lineman
Meterman

0212

Pacific Northwest Ironworkers & Employers Apprenticeship and Training Committee Local #14

184 KB

Ironworker

0181

Pacific Northwest Ironworkers and Employers Local #86 Apprenticeship Committee

145 KB

Ironworker

0141

Pacific Power & LU 125 JATC

157 KB

Estimator
Lineman
Meter Technician
Substation Wireman (Substation Electrician)

1185

Pacific Power Products Co., LLC 125 KB Mechanic, Industrial/Truck 1937

Parkland Light and Water Joint Apprenticeship Training Committee

117 KB

Lineman
Meter Technician

1830

Peninsula Light Company Apprenticeship Committee

132 KB

Lineman
Meterman
Wireman

0524

Pierce County Meatcutters Apprenticeship Committee

127 KB

Meatcutter

0092

Pierce County Roofers Apprenticeship Committee

125 KB

Roofer

0116

Pierce Transit/ATU Local #758 Apprenticeship Committee

134 KB

Coach Heavy Duty Mechanic

0300

Port Angeles City Light Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

122 KB

Lineman
Meter Relay Technician

0478

Port of Olympia
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status
129 KB Maintenance Technician
Industrial Mechanic
Industrial Equipment Electrician
1856

Port of Tacoma Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

135 KB

Facilities Maintenance Mechanic
Heavy Duty Equipment Mechanic

0648

Port Townsend Paper Corporation In-Plant Apprenticeship Committee

164 KB

Industrial Maintenance Electrician
Industrial Maintenance Machinist
Industrial Maintenance Millwright
Industrial Maintenance Pipefitter
Industrial Maintenance Welder

0538

Power Line Clearance and Tree Trimmers Apprenticeship Committee

161 KB

Tree Trimmer

0210

Public Utility District No. 1 of Benton County,  IBEW #77 Apprenticeship Committee

128 KB

Lineman
Meterman
Station Electrician

0284

PUD #1 of Wahkiakum County Apprenticeship Committee

116 KB

Lineman
Meterman

0505

Puget Sound Electrical Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee

248 KB

Electrician Technician (City of Seattle)
Inside Wireman
Low Energy/Sound & Communication Technician
Maintenance Electrician
Neon and Electrical Sign Installer
Outdoor Lighting and Traffic Signal Installer
Residential Wireman

0134

Puget Sound Energy Company Apprenticeship Committee

164 KB

Combustion Turbine Specialist
Hydro Electrician
Hydro Mechanic
Lineman
Meterman
Wireman

0083

Quincy Food LLC - Industrial Maintenance

132 KB

Industrial Maintenance Mechanic
Industrial Maintenance Truck Mechanic

0999

Ra Salon Spa Apprenticeship Program 106 KB Cosmetologist 1929
Richart Weatherization Apprenticeship Committee 104 KB Residential Weatherization Technician 1852

Saint-Gobain Containers Moldmaker Apprenticeship Committee

126 KB

Moldmaker

0153

Salon Pure 112 KB

Cosmetologist
Esthetician

1949

Seattle and Vicinity Sprinkler Fitters Apprenticeship Committee

(covers Island, King, Kitsap, Pierce, Skagit, Snohomish and Thurston Counties)

144 KB

Sprinkler Fitter

0066

Seattle Area Plumbers, Housing Plumbers, Pipefitters, HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanics, and Marine Pipefitters Apprenticeship Committee

235 KB

Housing Plumber
Maintenance Plumber/Steamfitter
Marine Pipefitter
Pipefitters
Plumber
HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Residential Service Mechanic

0115

Seattle Area Roofers Apprenticeship Committee

146 KB

Roofer

0113

Seattle Boilermakers Apprenticeship Committee

133 KB

Boilermaker (Uptown Shops and Shipyards)

0060

Seattle Heat and Frost Insulators and Allied Workers Apprenticeship Committee

144 KB

Asbestos Worker

0080

Seattle Machinists Apprenticeship Committee

148 KB

Gear Machinist
Machinist
Maintenance Machinist
Marine Machinist
Soft Tooler
Tool and Die Maker

0173

Seattle Meatcutters Apprenticeship Committee

128 KB

Meatcutter, Retail

0089

Signal Electric Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

128 KB

Outdoor Lighting and Traffic Signal Installer

0120

SimplexGrinnell Apprenticeship Committee 166 KB Sprinkler Fitter 1808

Skookum Corporation Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

(Note: You must be able to provide documented proof of disability for all occupations EXCEPT Medium/Heavy Diesel Mechanic to be able to apply)

124 KB

Medium/Heavy Diesel Mechanic
Brake and Air Systems Technician
Drive Train Systems Technician
Electronic Systems Technician (Motor Vehicles)
Steering and Suspension Technician

1670

Snohomish County P.U.D. Number 1 Apprenticeship Committee

159 KB

Lineman
Maintenance Mechanic
Meterman
Energy Control Dispatcher
Tree Trimmer
Utility Mechanic
Utility Wireman

0076

Southeastern Washington/Northeastern Oregon Sheet Metal Workers Apprenticeship Committee

147 KB

Residential Sheet Metal Worker
Sheet Metal Service Worker
Sheet Metal Worker

0091

Southwest Washington Associated General Contractors Laborers Apprenticeship Committee

92 KB

Laborer

0562

Southwest Washington Electrical Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee

254 KB

Inside Wireman
Low Energy/Sound and Communication
Marine Electrician
Motor Shop Electrician
Residential Wireman

0150

Southwest Washington Pipe Trades Apprenticeship Committee

186 KB

Maintenance Plumber/Steamfitter
Marine Pipefitter
Plumber
HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Residential Plumber
Steamfitter

0405

Spokane Home Builders Association Apprenticeship Committee

143 KB

Residential Carpenter

0288

Spokane Public Schools CTE and New Tech Skill Center Culinary Arts Apprenticeship 106 KB Preparation Cook 1939

Sprinkler Fitters Apprenticeship Standards

Covers all counties except Island, King, Kitsap, Pierce, Skagit, Snohomish and Thurston Counties

156 KB

Sprinkler Fitter

0286

Stationary Engineers Training Trust 191 KB Facilities Custodial Engineer
Stationary Engineer
1941
Studio 7 Nails & Spa
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status
121 KB Manicurist 1916
Sun Mountain Lodge Culinary Arts Apprenticeship 147 KB Cook 1849

Sunbridge Healthcare Corporation
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

150 KB

Restorative Aide

1771

SWANQ Apprentice Program 123 KB Barber
Cosmetologist
Esthetician
Manicurist
1945
Tacoma Barber and Beauty Apprenticeship Association 113 KB Barber
Cosmetologist
1936
Tacoma General Hospital/Mary Bridge Childrens's Hospital Apprenticeship Committee 131 KB Engineering Mechanic 3 1908

Tanner Electric Cooperative Lineman Apprenticeship Committee

120 KB

Lineman

0509

Teknon Corporation Apprenticeship Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

148 KB

Data/Voice Cabling Technician - Installer

1750

Terra Dynamics, Inc. 148 KB Landscape Construction Worker 1858

TransAlta Centralia Generation LLC/IBEW Local 125

116 KB

Industrial Steam Plant Mechanic

1000

Trendy's Hair Design 108 KB Cosmetologist 1942

U.S. Castings, LLC
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

108 KB

Patternmaker

0602

UA (Locals 26, 32 & 598), AWIU (Locals 7, 36, & 82) and Employers Firestop/Containment Worker Apprenticeship Committee 140 KB Firestop/Containment Worker 1812
Vera Water and Power Apprenticeship Committee 123 KB Electric Lineman
Water Mechanic
1883

WA State Parks & Recreation Commission/WA Public Employees Assoc. JATC
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

120 KB

Construction & Maintenance Project Specialist I

1617

Washington Association of Building Officials 169 KB Code Official (Building Code Inspector 1834
Washington Association of Community and Migrant Health Centers 264 KB Medical Assistant 1940

Washington Cement Masons Apprenticeship Committee

127 KB

Cement Mason

0061

Washington Construction Teamsters Apprenticeship Program

132 KB

Teamster

0231

Washington Plasterers Apprenticeship

127 KB

Plasterer

0106

Washington Public School Classified Employees Apprenticeship Committee

296 KB

Account Payable Clerk
Child Care Assistant/Associate I
Child Care Site Coordinator/Associate II
Communications Technician
Data Processor
Education Paraprofessional
Educational Sign Language Interpreter I
Educational Sign Language Interpreter II
Facilities Custodial Services Technician I
Facilities Custodial Services Technician II
Food Service Assistant
Food Service Manager
Food Service Technician
Graphic Arts Technician
Grounds Maintenance Specialist
Instructional Assistant
Library Technician
Payroll Clerk
Professional Educational Secretary
School Bus Driver
School Bus Mechanic
School Computer Technician I
School Computer Technician II
School Computer Technician III
School Health Technician
School Secretary
Secretary (Clerical)
Teachers Assistant for Blind and Vision Impaired

0188

Washington State Cosmetology Apprenticeship Committee

152 KB

Barber
Cosmetologist
Esthetician
Manicurist

0569

Washington State Department of Corrections

115 KB

Correctional Officer

0474

Washington State Department of Labor & Industries/Classified Employees Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee

124 KB

Auditor (INACTIVE Temporarily)
Industrial Relations Agent
Workers' Compensation Adjudicator 2

1358

Washington State Department of Transportation Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

119 KB

Transportation Technician 2

1765

Washington State Early Care and Education Apprenticeship

130 KB

Child Care Assistant/Associate I
Child Care Site Coordinator/Associate II

0632

Washington State Fire Fighters Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee

149 KB

Firefighter
Fire Officer

1499

Washington State UBC JATC

257 KB

Acoustical Applicator
Boat Builder
Bridge Carpenter
Cabinet Maker
Carpenter
Carpenter, Scaffold Erector
Carpenter, Piledriver
Dock & Wharf Builder
Drywall Finisher (Taper)
Gypsum Drywall/System Installer
Insulation Applicator
Lather
Maintenance Carpenter
Millwright
Residential Carpenter
Shipwright

0128

Washington State University Extension Port Angeles 4-H Apprenticeship Training Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status
146 KB Youth Development Practitioner 1798
Washington State University Extension Pullman 4-H Apprenticeship Training Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status
145 KB Youth Development Practitioner 1799
Washington State University Extension Puyallup 4-H Apprenticeship Training Program
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status
155 KB Youth Development Practitioner 1800

Washington Structural Metal Fabricators' Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

119 KB

Structural Steel & Ornamental Metal Fabricators

0124

West Sound Pipe Trades Apprenticeship Committee

193 KB

HVAC/Refrigeration Mechanic
Maintenance Plumber/Steamfitter
Marine Pipefitter
Plumber
Residential Plumber
Steamfitter

0112

Western Masonry Apprenticeship Committee

111 KB

Bricklayer

1802

Western States Boilermakers Apprenticeship Committee

151 KB

Boilermaker (Field Construction and Repair)

0246

Western States Operating Engineers Training Institute

160 KB

Construction Equipment Operators
Heavy Duty Mechanic Repairman
Hoisting Engineer
Technical Engineer

0155

Western Washington Carpet, Linoleum & Soft Tile Layers Apprenticeship Committee

128 KB

Carpet, Linoleum & Soft Tile Layer

0107

Western Washington Drywall Apprenticeship 131 KB Drywall Finisheer 1935

Western Washington Machinist Apprenticeship Committee
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

128 KB

Machinist

1278

Western Washington Masonry Trades Apprenticeship Committee

208 KB

Brick & Block Finisher
Bricklayer
Marble Setter
Pointer, Cleaner and Caulker
Terrazzo Worker
Tile, Terrazzo and Marble Finisher
Tile Setter

0087

Western Washington Operating Engineers Facilities Custodial Services Apprenticeship Committee

136 KB

Facilities Custodial Services Technician
Grounds Maintenance Specialist

0397

Western Washington Painting Apprenticeship

154 KB

Environmental Control Painter
Equipment Painter
Marine/Industrial/Coating and Lining Specialist Painter
Painter-Decorator
Traffic Control Painter

0073

Western Washington Sheet Metal JATC

165 KB

HVAC Service Technician
HVAC Test, Adjust and Balance Technician
Residential Sheet Metal Worker
Sheet Metal Worker

0074

Western Washington Stationary Engineers Apprenticeship Committee

170 KB

Facilities Maintenance Mechanic
Stationary Engineer
Warehouseman

0227

Weyerhaeuser Company Apprenticeship Committee

138 KB

Industrial Maintenance Electrician
Industrial Millwright

0200

Weyerhaeuser Longview Lumber Apprenticeship Committee 166 KB

Industrial Maintenance Electrician
Industrial Maintenance Millwright
Saw Filer

1829
Wind Turbine Technician JATC
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status
135 KB Wind Turbine Technician 1848
Wyser Construction, Inc. 134 KB Landscape Technician 1836

Yakima Fire Department Fire Medic Standard
Program is currently in "INACTIVE" status

115 KB

Fire Medic

0641

Yelm School District #2 Apprenticeship Committee

175 KB

Administrative Assistant
Administrative Clerk
Auditor
Driver Education Instructor (In car)
Facilities Custodial Service Technician
Food Service Specialist
Grounds Maintenance Specialist
Heavy Duty Mechanic
Instructional Aide
Maintenance Repairer
Secretary
Warehouseman

0148

 

Back to top

End of main content, page footer follows.

Access Washington official state portal

© Washington State Dept. of Labor & Industries. Use of this site is subject to the laws of the state of Washington.